High Stable LR027129 Auto Brake Pads For Ford , Volvo Changan

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: MHC AP
Model Number: LR027129
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing or As Requirement
Delivery Time: 3 work days after receiving payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per month
OEM Number: LR027129 Part Name: Brake Pad
Fit Car: LAND ROVER,FORD,FORD (CHANGAN),VOLVO,VOLVO (CHANGAN) Location: Rear Axle
Warranty: 30000-50000 KM Stocks: Available
High Light:

car brake pads

,

replacement brake pads

Car Brake Pads LR027129 Set For LAND ROVER,FORD,FORD (CHANGAN),VOLVO,VOLVO (CHANGAN)
 
 
Product detail:

 

Model Number:LR027129

Part Name:Brake Pad

Suitable car: LAND ROVER,FORD,FORD (CHANGAN),VOLVO,VOLVO (CHANGAN)

Location: Rear Axle

Size: Standard Size

Warranty: 30000-50000 KM

Stocks:Available

 
 
Replacement NO.:

 

Owner Part Number
FORD 1426143
FORD 1426144
FORD 1439866
FORD 1503969
FORD 6G912M008FA
FORD 6G912M008FB
FORD 6G912M008FC
LAND ROVER LR027129
LAND ROVER LR043285
LAND ROVER LR043714
VOLVO 3 144 579 6
VOLVO 30671574
VOLVO 30742491
VOLVO 30742516
VOLVO 30794554
VOLVO 30794555
VOLVO 31317482
VOLVO 31317483
VOLVO 31408670

 

 

 

Notes Year Make Model Trim Engine
  2014 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Dynamic Sport Utility 2-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2014 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Dynamic Sport Utility 4-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2014 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Prestige Sport Utility 4-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2014 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Pure Sport Utility 2-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2014 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Pure Sport Utility 4-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2013 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Dynamic Sport Utility 2-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2013 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Dynamic Sport Utility 4-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2013 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Prestige Sport Utility 4-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2013 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Pure Sport Utility 2-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2013 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Pure Sport Utility 4-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2012 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Dynamic Sport Utility 2-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2012 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Dynamic Sport Utility 4-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2012 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Prestige Sport Utility 2-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2012 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Prestige Sport Utility 4-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2012 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Pure Sport Utility 2-Door 2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged
  2012 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Pure Sport Utility 4-Door

2.0L 1999CC 122Cu. In. l4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged

 

 

 

MAKR MODEL ENGINE CYLINDER TYPE YEAR
FORD GALAXY (WM) 1.8 TDCi FFWA 4 MPV 2006-2015
FORD GALAXY (WM) 1.8 TDCi QYWA 4 MPV 2006-2015
FORD GALAXY (WM) 2.0 AOWA 4 MPV 2006-2015
FORD GALAXY (WM) 2.0 EcoBoost TNWA 4 MPV 2010-2015
FORD GALAXY (WM) 2.0 TDCi AZWA 4 MPV 2006-2015
FORD GALAXY (WM) 2.0 TDCi QXWA 4 MPV 2006-2015
FORD GALAXY (WM) 2.0 TDCi UKWA 4 MPV 2006-2015
FORD GALAXY (WM) 2.0 TDCi TYWA 4 MPV 2007-2015
FORD GALAXY (WM) 2.0 TDCi TXWA 4 MPV 2010-2015
FORD GALAXY (WM) 2.2 TDCi Q4WA 4 MPV 2008-2012
FORD GALAXY (WM) 2.3 SEWA 4 MPV 2007-2015
FORD S-MAX (WS) 1.8 TDCi QYWA 4 MPV 2006-2014
FORD S-MAX (WS) 2.0 AOWA 4 MPV 2006-2014
FORD S-MAX (WS) 2.0 EcoBoost TNWA 4 MPV 2010-2014
FORD S-MAX (WS) 2.0 Flexifuel TBWA 4 MPV 2006-2014
FORD S-MAX (WS) 2.0 TDCi QXWA 4 MPV 2006-2014
FORD S-MAX (WS) 2.0 TDCi AZWA 4 MPV 2006-2014
FORD S-MAX (WS) 2.0 TDCi KLWA 4 MPV 2007-2014
FORD S-MAX (WS) 2.0 TDCi TXWA 4 MPV 2010-2014
FORD S-MAX (WS) 2.2 TDCi Q4WA 4 MPV 2008-2012
FORD S-MAX (WS) 2.3 SEWA 4 MPV 2007-2014
FORD S-MAX (WS) 2.5 ST HUWA 5 MPV 2006-2014
FORD (CHANGAN) MONDEO 2.0 LF-DE 4 Saloon -2003
FORD (CHANGAN) MONDEO 2.5 MP25LCBD 6 Saloon 2003-2007
FORD (CHANGAN) S-MAX MPV (BWS) 2.3 L3 4 MPV 2007-2014
FORD (CHANGAN) S-MAX MPV (BWS) 2.3 L3X 4 MPV -2007

 

 

MAKR MODEL ENGINE CYLINDER TYPE YEAR
VOLVO S60 II (134) 2.0 T B 4204 T6 4 Saloon 2010-2011
VOLVO S60 II (134) D3 D 5204 T2 5 Saloon 2010-2014
VOLVO S60 II (134) D5 D 5244 T10 5 Saloon 2010-2011
VOLVO S60 II (134) D5 AWD D 5244 T10 5 Saloon 2010-2011
VOLVO S60 II (134) T3 B 4164 T3 4 Saloon 2010-2013
VOLVO S60 II (134) T4 B 4164 T 4 Saloon 2010-2013
VOLVO S60 II (134) T5 B 4204 T7 4 Saloon 2010-2013
VOLVO S60 II (134) T6 AWD B 6304 T4 6 Saloon 2010-2013
VOLVO S80 II (124) 2.0 B 4204 S3 4 Saloon 2008-2012
VOLVO S80 II (124) 2.0 FlexFuel B 4204 S4 4 Saloon 2008-2011
VOLVO S80 II (124) 2.0 T B 4204 T6 4 Saloon -2010
VOLVO S80 II (124) 2.4 D D 5244 T 5 Saloon -2006
VOLVO S80 II (124) 2.5 T B 5254 T6 5 Saloon 2006-2007
VOLVO S80 II (124) 2.5 T B 5254 T10 5 Saloon 2010-2012
VOLVO S80 II (124) 2.5 T FlexFuel B 5254 T8 5 Saloon 2008-2011
VOLVO S80 II (124) 2.5 T FlexFuel B 5254 T11 5 Saloon 2010-2011
VOLVO S80 II (124) 3.2 B 6324 S 6 Saloon -2006
VOLVO S80 II (124) 3.2 AWD B 6324 S 6 Saloon 2007-2010
VOLVO S80 II (124) 4.4 V8 AWD B 8444 S 8 Saloon 2006-2007
VOLVO S80 II (124) D3 / D4 D 5204 T2 5 Saloon -2010
VOLVO S80 II (124) D5 D 5244 T4 5 Saloon -2006
VOLVO S80 II (124) D5 AWD D 5244 T4 5 Saloon -2007
VOLVO S80 II (124) S80 II 2.4 D     Saloon -2008
VOLVO S80 II (124) T6 AWD B 6304 T2 6 Saloon 2007-2007
VOLVO S80 II (124) T6 AWD B 6304 T4 6 Saloon 2010-2016
VOLVO V60 (155, 157) 2.0 T B 4204 T6 4 Estate 2010-2012
VOLVO V60 (155, 157) D3 / D4 D 5204 T2 5 Estate 2010-2014
VOLVO V60 (155, 157) D5 D 5244 T10 5 Estate 2010-2011
VOLVO V60 (155, 157) D5 AWD D 5244 T10 5 Estate 2010-2011
VOLVO V60 (155, 157) T3 B 4164 T3 4 Estate 2010-2015
VOLVO V60 (155, 157) T4 B 4164 T 4 Estate 2010-2015
VOLVO V60 (155, 157) T5 B 4204 T7 4 Estate 2010-2014
VOLVO V60 (155, 157) T6 AWD B 6304 T4 6 Estate 2012-2015
VOLVO V70 II (285) 2.4 D5 D 5244 T 5 Estate 2001-2008
VOLVO V70 II (285) 3.0 T AWD     Estate -2007
VOLVO V70 II (285) 3.2     Estate -2007
VOLVO V70 III (135) 1.6 D D 4164 T 4 Estate 2009-2011
VOLVO V70 III (135) 2.0 B 4204 S3 4 Estate 2007-2011
VOLVO V70 III (135) 2.0 D D 4204 T 4 Estate 2007-2015
VOLVO V70 III (135) 2.0 FlexiFuel B 4204 S4 4 Estate 2008-2011
VOLVO V70 III (135) 2.0 T B 4204 T6 4 Estate 2009-2011
VOLVO V70 III (135) 2.4 D D 5244 T5 5 Estate 2007-2010
VOLVO V70 III (135) 2.4 D D 5244 T14 5 Estate 2009-2010
VOLVO V70 III (135) 2.5 T B 5254 T6 5 Estate 2007-2009
VOLVO V70 III (135) 2.5 T B 5254 T10 5 Estate 2009-2012
VOLVO V70 III (135) 2.5 T FlexiFuel B 5254 T8 5 Estate 2008-2009
VOLVO V70 III (135) 2.5 T FlexiFuel B 5254 T11 5 Estate 2009-2011
VOLVO V70 III (135) 3.2 B 6324 S 6 Estate 2007-2010
VOLVO V70 III (135) 3.2 AWD B 6324 S 6 Estate 2007-2010
VOLVO V70 III (135) D5 D 5244 T4 5 Estate 2007-2009
VOLVO V70 III (135) D5 D 5244 T10 5 Estate 2008-2011
VOLVO V70 III (135) D5 AWD D 5244 T4 5 Estate 2007-2009
VOLVO V70 III (135) D5 AWD D 5244 T10 5 Estate 2009-2011
VOLVO V70 III (135) T6 AWD B 6304 T2 6 Estate 2007-2010
VOLVO XC60 (156) 2.0 T B 4204 T6 4 Estate 2009-2012
VOLVO XC60 (156) 2.4 D D 5244 T14 5 Estate 2009-2010
VOLVO XC60 (156) 2.4 D / D3 / D4 AWD D 5244 T16 5 Estate -2008
VOLVO XC60 (156) 3.2 AWD B 6324 S 6 Estate 2009-2010
VOLVO XC60 (156) 3.2 AWD B 6324 S5 6 Estate 2010-2015
VOLVO XC60 (156) D3 / D4 D 5204 T2 5 Estate 2010-2014
VOLVO XC60 (156) D5 AWD D 5244 T4 5 Estate 2008-2009
VOLVO XC60 (156) D5 AWD D 5244 T10 5 Estate 2009-2011
VOLVO XC60 (156) T5 B 4204 T7 4 Estate 2010-2014
VOLVO XC60 (156) T6 AWD B 6304 T2 6 Estate 2008-2010
VOLVO XC60 (156) T6 AWD B 6304 T4 6 Estate 2010-2015
VOLVO XC70 CROSS COUNTRY (295) 3.2     Estate -2007
VOLVO XC70 II (136) 2.4 D D 5244 T14 5 Estate 2009-2010
VOLVO XC70 II (136) 2.4 D / D4 AWD D 5244 T5 5 Estate -2007
VOLVO XC70 II (136) 3.2 AWD B 6324 S 6 Estate -2007
VOLVO XC70 II (136) D5 AWD D 5244 T4 5 Estate 2007-2009
VOLVO XC70 II (136) D5 AWD D 5244 T10 5 Estate 2009-2011
VOLVO XC70 II (136) T6 AWD B 6304 T2 6 Estate -2008
VOLVO XC70 II (136) T6 AWD B 6304 T4 6 Estate -2010
VOLVO (CHANGAN) S80L 2.0 T B 4204 T6 4 Saloon 2010-2013
VOLVO (CHANGAN) S80L 2.5 B 5254 T6 5 Saloon 2009-2010
VOLVO (CHANGAN) S80L 3.0 AWD B 6304 T2 6 Saloon 2009-2010

 

 

 

LAND ROVER LR2 2013-2014

LAND ROVER Range Rover Evoque 2012-2014

VOLVO S60 2014

VOLVO S60 300mm Brake Rotors 2011-2014

VOLVO S60 316mm Brake Rotors 2011-2013

VOLVO S80 2014

VOLVO S80 300mm Brake Rotors 2007-2014

VOLVO S80 316mm Brake Rotors 2007-2013

VOLVO S80 336mm Brake Rotors 2007-2013

VOLVO V70 300mm Brake Rotors 2008-2010

VOLVO V70 316mm Brake Rotors 2008-2010

VOLVO XC60 2010-2014

VOLVO XC70 2014

VOLVO XC70 300mm Brake Rotors 2008-2014

VOLVO XC70 316mm Brake Rotors 2008-2013

VOLVO XC70 336mm Brake Rotors 2008-2013

 

 

How do we change our brake pads?

1. Remove the old pads.

2. Put the new pads on.

3. Check the brake fluid.

4. Replace the caliper.

5. Put the wheel back on.

6. Tighten the lug nuts.

7. Start the vehicle.

8. Test your new brake pads.

 

 

what are brake pads?

 

Brake pads are a key part of your vehicle’s brake system; they sit between your brake shoe (the part that clamps down, slowing the tires’ rotation) and your brake drum. Without functioning brake pads, other elements of your vehicle, such as the discs, rotors, and calipers will begin to wear away. Maintaining effective brake pads is important to avoiding very pricy repairs as well as unsafe driving conditions. That’s why it’s important to be able to identify when to replace your vehicle’s old brake pads.

 

 

What happens if my brake pads is unable to work normally?

 

1. You feel abnormal vibrations while braking.

2. Your car's brakes are softer than usual.

3. You notice that the parking distance of your car has increased.

4. When the car steps on the brakes, you hear a crunching sound. (This may be a sign that the vehicle's brake discs are damaged by worn brake pads)

5. Your brake fluid warning light is flashing / always on your car dashboard. This may be caused by a drop in the level of your car's brake fluid reservoir.

 

 

FAQ:

 

1. How about the price of products?

The larger the order, the cheaper they are.If you need to purchase or you are interest in our products,please contact with us anytime.

 

2. What if I got some defective products?

We offer you a real reliable warranty of 12 months for most product you buy from us. During the warranty, if you get any defective items, we'll exchange some good ones or refund you for the defectives. We are always keeping in touch with you for any help.

 

3. How about your After-sales service?

All of our products have quality assurance. All qualified products can be replaced or returned if the packaging and accessories are intact during the sale without damage to the product.

 

4. How about your delivery time?

Generally, it will take within 3-5 working days after receiving your payment. The

Specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

 

5. What’s your minimum order quantity?

Flexible to arrange , any quantity for each item can be discussed .

 

 

Contact us

Your inquiry is welcome here.

If you have any questions, please contact us by Contact Person: Miss. Jane

We will get back to you once we get your messages.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Miss. Jane

Phone Number : +8615002030283

WhatsApp : +8615002030283